Privacy Policy

The administration of personal data and consent to their processing is entirely voluntary. Any personal data provided to us are processed to the extent and the purpose for which you have agreed. However, if you choose not to provide us the necessary data to perform the service and you don't agree to proceed the consent, unfortunately we can not process your order.

Please remember that anytime you have the right to update or remove your personal data. You may do it by yourself or you may use our assistance, which will be happy to give.

We assure you that our company complies with the restrictive security policy of personal data. Your personal information is safe with us and we make every effort to higher the level of protection every year. We believe that, see our privacy policy will make you feel safe and enjoy shopping in localheroes.pl

I. Who is the administrator of personal data LocalHeroes.pl?

The administrator, which is responsible for ensuring your data security of the personal information is:

LocalHeroes Tamara Romaniuk
Zamlynie 48
32-046 Minoga
NIP: 677-164-64-24

The administrator registered with the General Inspector for Personal Data Protection (GIODO) data base called LocalHeroes.pl, which is located in the book number 123456.

II. How do we protect your information?

The administrator simultaneously with the registration of the Inspector General has implemented a security policy LocalHeroes.pl personal data and IT system security policies that ensure effective protection of your personal information.

The most important elements of the system to protect your personal data include:

  1. Rapid SSL Certificate GeoTrust Company. It ensures that the communication between your computer and LocalHeroes.pl is encrypted with 256-bit key. This makes it completely safe and impossible to "eavesdrop" by others.
  2. The only access to your personal data have those LocalHeroes.pl employees who have been trained in accordance with the security policy of personal data and signed the relevant obligations obliging them to protect.
  3. LocalHeroes.pl IT system meets all standards of personal data protection.

To ensure the protection of data technical and organizational measures has been applied with the requirements specified in the regulations on protection of personal data; including the Regulation of the Minister of Internal Affairs and Administration of 29 April 2004. On personal data processing documentation and technical and organizational conditions which should be fulfilled equipment and systems used for processing personal data (Dz. U. No 100, item. 1024) and the guidelines of the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection.

The administrator complied with all the obligations provided by law for the protection of personal data.

III. What do we use your information for?

A. Registration

During the registration process, we ask to provide us with the data necessary to set up an account in LocalHeroes.pl

Registered and logged in client in every moment may correct, supplement or completely remove data from LocalHeroes.pl

During the registration process, we ask for your:

  1. Name - required us to issue later sales document and addressing the consignment;
  2. Address - required to issue an invoice;
  3. E-mail - necessary to login to LocalHroes.pl and communications related to the use of LocalHeroes.pl service.

The data provided during the registration process are only processed exclusively by LocalHeroes.pl and are not used in any other way.

B. Newsletter subscription

In case of newsletter subscriptions and the acceptance of its receipt, registering or ordering, we ask only to enter your e-mail address to which we will send commercial information. You may change subscription of the newsletter at any time by logging into your account in LocalHeroes.pl or by clicking canceling the subscription in the footer of each newsletter.

Data given in the course of newsletter subscriptions are processed by LocalHeroes.pl and the following entities:
a. Nazwa.pl
b. Faktura.pl

IV. Which personal data are collected automatically when entering the LocalHeroes.pl portal?

A. The LocalHeroes.pl (server)

The computer system, which uses LocalHeroes.pl automatically collects data logs that are related to the device you are using by connecting to the LocalHeroes.pl These data are collected only for statistical purposes and include: device type, operating system, web browser type, screen resolution, color depth, IP, Internet service providers, or address entry to LocalHeroes.pl. These data are used only for the optimization of LocalHeroes.pl process in order to maximize convenience of use.

These data are never combined with data stated in referred in Part III and are the only material for statistical analysis and mechanism for correcting systemic errors.

B. LocalHeroes.pl (cookies)

LocalHeroes.pl utilizes "cookies", which are text files placed on your device, to help LocalHeroes.pl identify you and reach your needs in LocalHeroes.pl system.

LocalHeroes.pl uses cookies to:

  1. remember login (session lasts 30 minutes, after which the cookie is deleted);
  2. remember the contents of your shopping cart (session lasts 30 days, after which the cookie is deleted);
  3. remember your display preferences LocalHeroes.pl (session lasts 30 days, after which the cookie is deleted);
  4. The production of statistics and reports viewership functioning LocalHeroes.pl

In the case you do not agree with placing cookies on your device you can block it by configuring your web browser. The information how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser. Unfortunately, in the case of blocking cookies from LocalHeroes.pl we can not guarantee correct operation.

In the case you agree to place on your device cookies, but at the end of the visit on LocalHeroes.pl portal you want to delete them, you can do so without any risk. The information about how to do it you will find in the help file of your web browser.

C. Google Analytics (cookies)

Google Analytics utilizes "cookies", which are text files placed on your device in order to allow examination by LocalHeroes.pl traffic sources and the way in which visitors use it.

Google collects data on our servers acquired from placing cookies on the devices and use this information to create reports and other services related to traffic and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or in the case where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

These data are never combined with data stated, referred to in Part III and are the only material for statistical analysis and mechanism for correcting systemic errors.

In the case, you do not agree to placed on your device cookies you can block them by configuring the web browser. For information on how to do this you can find help in your web browser. Unfortunately, in the case of blocking Google cookies we can not guarantee correct operation at LocalHeroes.pl

In the case you agree to place on your device Google cookies, but you wish to delete them at the end of the visit at LocalHeroes.pl, you can do so without risk. Information about how to do this can be found in the help files in your web browser.

D. Google AdWords (cookies)

Google AdWords uses the "cookies" technology, which are text files placed on your device in order to enable the LocalHeroes.pl assess the accuracy and effectiveness of its advertising policy.

Google collects data on our servers acquired from placing cookies on the devices and use this information to create reports and other services related to traffic and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or in the case where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

These data are never combined with data stated, referred to in Part III and are the only material for statistical analysis and mechanism for correcting systemic errors.

In the case you do not agree to placed on your device Cookies you can block them by configuring your web browser. For information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser. Unfortunately, in the case of blocking Google cookies we can not guarantee correct operation at LocalHeroes.pl

In the case you agree to place on your device Google cookies, but at the end of your visit at LocalHeroes.pl you want to delete them, you can do so without risk. The information about how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser.

V. Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

LocalHeroes.pl very carefully selects business partners and as carefully verifies the LocalHeroes.pl posting links to other websites. LocalHeroes.pl is not responsible for the standard and the privacy policy applied by the owners, operators and administrators of these sites. Therefore, we recommend verifying each of our partners independently to decide whether you wish to entrust your personal data.

VI. Sharing your personal information

In certain situations where the applicable law requires the Administrator is obliged to give the access of LocalHeroes data to state authorities. With the exception of these situations, your personal information will be disclosed only to the extent, purpose and entities listed in this privacy policy.

VII. Changing the privacy policy LocalHeroes.pl

LocalHeroes.pl reserves the right to change this privacy policy, in the case it will required by the applicable law. In this case LocalHeroes.pl will change the conditions for the purpose of better functioning or technological change. LocalHeroes.pl will introduce a higher level than the minimum required by law.

About such a change LocalHeroes.pl notify electronically (to the indicated when registering e-mail).

Notification will be sent at least 30 days before the entry into force of new regulations.

The actual text of LocalHeroes.pl will inform will always be placed at https://localheroesonline.net/terms/privacy.

VIII. Contacting Us

LocalHeroes.pl contacts you using the e-mail specified by you. In rare specific situations we may use your phone number provided by you.

If you have any questions or concerns about the privacy and security of your personal information feel free to contact us via e-mail: revolution@LocalHeroes.pl

If you wish to update or delete your personal information, if you can not or do not want to do this yourself, please contact us via e-mail: revolution@LocalHeroes.pl

In these cases, you can also correspond with us at:

LocalHeroes.pl Tamara Romaniuk
Zamlynie 48
32-046 Minoga

Warszawa, 10.10.2015